Quraysh Limited is a company with limited liability incorporated under the laws of England & Wales with company registration number 06077499 and VAT number 921913142. Its registered address is at 60 Chiswell Street, London EC1Y 4AG.

USE OF THIS WEB SITE
This web site is owned by Quraysh Limited. This web site is protected by copyright and database right. You may print out individual articles or pages for your private use or for non-commercial research within your organisation. No form of distribution or making available to the public (whether in print or electronic form) of any of this web site's contents is allowed without the prior written consent.

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT
The data controller collecting the data described herein is Quraysh Limited. Personal data collected by Quraysh Limited may be transferred to other international offices of Quraysh Limited, where it is necessary to meet the purpose for which the visitor has submitted the information. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

We use your personal information to provide you with our services. Our use of your information is subject to your instructions, the Data Protection Act 1998 and our duty of confidentiality.

We may also inform you of relevant news (such as firm-related announcements and forthcoming events) and legal developments, and to invite you to events and training sessions.

It is our policy only to disclose information to third parties under the following circumstances:

  • To any of our international offices
  • As required by law through subpoena, search warrant or other legal process
  • To suppliers and external agencies we engage to process data on our behalf
  • When expressly requested by yourself
  • To facilitate conferences or events hosted by us or a third party
  • Once details of a matter are in the public domain (otherwise than as a result of an unauthorised disclosure by any party)

You have a right to access personal information we hold about you. If you have any requests or queries concerning your personal information please contact us at info@quraysh.com

Quraysh Limited reserves the right to modify or amend this Statement at any time.